foxhound show results The Champion dog show season has came around again. www.highampress.co.uk for all the dates this coming year, good luck to all that show.
Windsor 2010 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mrs J Peak | |
BEST OF BREED : 823 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
Best Dog : 820 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : 824 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 823 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
Res Best Bitch : 822 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Griffiths Class 205 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 820 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd: 824 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
3rd: Class 206 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 821 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: Class 209 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 822 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
2nd:
3rd: Class 210 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 823 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
| The Scottish Kennel Club =Foxhound Judge(s) | | MRS S I POLLOCK-YULE | BD | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BB | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BOB | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | Post Graduate - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DARING (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 2nd | DAZZLEBY DAFFODIL (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | Open - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 2nd | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | National Dog Show= Foxhound Judge(s) | | MRS FERELITH SOMERFIELD | BD | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | RBD | IR CH DAZZLEBY DARESBURY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BB | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | RBB | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BOB | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | Open - Dog | Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 2nd | IR CH DAZZLEBY DARESBURY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | Open - Bitch | Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 2nd | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 3rd | HARAMBEE MAPLE OF FOXFINDER (MRS J NOLAN) | Darlington 2009 | Foxhound | Judge: Miss Dianna Spavin | |
BEST OF BREED : 528 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Dog : 528 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 529 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : 527 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Darksome
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Class 173 VD/B NO ENTRIES Class 174 PD/B NO ENTRIES Class 175 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 527 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Darksome
2nd: 525 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A G & C I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Run At Haughmill
3rd: 524 BATEMAN, Mrs S L & Mr E C & HADLEY-BATEMAN Mr B Dazzleby Daddys Girl For Camshami NAF
Res:
VHC: Class 176 PGD NO ENTRIES Class 177 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 528 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly Class 178 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 526 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A G & C I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Chorus At Haughmill
2nd: Class 179 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 529 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 530 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
3rd:
| Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz
| Richmond 2009 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mr Mark Cocozza (Freecloud) | |
BEST OF BREED : 664 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple of Foxfinder
Best Dog : 665 SUTTON Miss P A S.C & Rmas Gaelic
Res Best Dog : 660 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Bitch : 664 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple of Foxfinder
Res Best Bitch : 659 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Class 200 JD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 656 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A G & C I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Run At Haughmill
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 201 PGD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 664 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple of Foxfinder
2nd: 657 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A G & C I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Chorus At Haughmill
3rd: 658 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
Res:
VHC: Class 202 OD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 659 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 660 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
3rd: 663 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Res: 662 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
VHC: Class 203 SpWD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 665 SUTTON Miss P A S.C & Rmas Gaelic
2nd: 661 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daresbury
3rd: 666 SUTTON Miss P A S.C & Rmas Gravity
Res:
VHC:
| Houndshow 2009 | Foxhound | | Judge: Miss J Startup | |
BEST OF BREED : 1351 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Dog : 1351 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : 1355 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 1357 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple of Foxfinder
Res Best Bitch : 1353 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Griffiths Class 242 YD NO ENTRIES Class 243 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1351 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd: 1355 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM Class 244 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1353 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
2nd: 1352 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion Class 245 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1357 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple of Foxfinder
2nd: 1354 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream Class 246 SpOWD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1350 CLARK Miss T & Miss M Canequiss Libel Class 247 Sp V D/B NO ENTRIES
| Windsor 2009 | Foxhound | Judge: Mrs P Marston-Pollock | | BEST OF BREED : 2707 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Best Dog : 2707 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : 2702 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Bitch : 2703 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
Res Best Bitch : 2701 BATEMAN, Mrs S. L. & Mr E.C. & HADLEY-BATEMAN Mr Dazzleby Daddys Girl For Camshami (naf) NAF
Best Puppy : 2701 BATEMAN, Mrs S. L. & Mr E.C. & HADLEY-BATEMAN Mr Dazzleby Daddys Girl For Camshami (naf) NAF
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Class 609 JD NO ENTRIES Class 610 PGD NO ENTRIES Class 611 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2707 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
2nd: 2702 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
3rd: 2705 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan Class 612 VD/B NO ENTRIES Class 613 SWD/B NO ENTRIES Class 614 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2701 BATEMAN, Mrs S. L. & Mr E.C. & HADLEY-BATEMAN Mr Dazzleby Daddys Girl For Camshami (naf) NAF Class 615 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2703 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil Class 616 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2704 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 2706 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Maple Of Foxfinder | The Scottish Kennel Club FOXHOUND BD | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | RBD | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BB | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | RBB | DAZZLEBY DAWNRUN AT HAUGHMILL (MR A G & MRS C I & MRS R GRIFFITHS COWAN & GRIFFIT) | BOB | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | BP | DAZZLEBY DAWNRUN AT HAUGHMILL (MR A G & MRS C I & MRS R GRIFFITHS COWAN & GRIFFIT) | JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 2 Absentees: 1 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DAWNRUN AT HAUGHMILL (MR A G & MRS C I & MRS R GRIFFITHS COWAN & GRIFFIT) | POST GRADUATE - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 2nd | DAZZLEBY DAWNCHORUS AT HAUGHMILL (MR A G & MRS C I & MRS R GRIFFITHS COWAN & GRIFFIT) | OPEN - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | 1st | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | 2nd | IR CH DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 3rd | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 7/5/09 National Dog Show 2009 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mr Phillip Freer | |
BEST OF BREED : 1028 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
Best Dog : 1030 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Res Best Dog : 1027 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Bitch : 1028 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : 1025 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A. G & C. I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Chorus At Haughmill
Best Puppy : 1025 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A. G & C. I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Chorus At Haughmill
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Class 199 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1025 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A. G & C. I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Chorus At Haughmill
2nd: 1024 COWAN, Mr & Mrs A. G & C. I & GRIFFITHS Mrs R Dazzleby Dawn Run At Haughmill
3rd: 1026 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Darling Class 200 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1030 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
2nd: 1027 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
3rd: 1031 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
Res: Class 201 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1028 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Ir Ch Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 1029 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
3rd:
Res:
| Foxhound | | Judge: Mr Tom H Johnston | | Best Dog : 505 WALLACE Miss J Dazzleby Daredevil
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 505 WALLACE Miss J Dazzleby Daredevil Class 173 JD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 505 WALLACE Miss J Dazzleby Daredevil
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 174 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Class 175 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
| Houndshow 2008-2-08 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mr Frank Kane | | Best Dog : 1439 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : 1437 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
Best Bitch : 1436 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : 1438 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
Best Puppy : 1439 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1436 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream Class 242 YD NO ENTRIES Class 243 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1439 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd: 1441 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin Sh.CM
3rd: 1440 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Res:
VHC: Class 244 YB NO ENTRIES Class 245 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1436 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 1438 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 246 SpOWD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1437 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 247 Sp V D/B NO ENTRIES | 28/6/ Windsor 2008 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mr J Horswell | |
Best Dog : 5183 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 5178 CLARK, Miss T & CLARK Miss M Canequiss Libel
Res Best Bitch : 5180 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Best Puppy : 5182 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5178 CLARK, Miss T & CLARK Miss M Canequiss Libel Class 1090 JD NO ENTRIES Class 1091 PGD NO ENTRIES Class 1092 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5183 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1093 VD/B NO ENTRIES Class 1094 SWD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 2 Class 1095 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5181 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daffodil
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1096 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5182 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
2nd: 5179 CLARK, Miss T & CLARK Miss M Canequiss Linnet
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1097 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5178 CLARK, Miss T & CLARK Miss M Canequiss Libel
2nd: 5180 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
| Blackpool 2008 20th -22nd june | AV Rare Breeds (Hound & Gundog) | | Judge: Mrs E A Macdonald | | Best Dog : 6661 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 6659 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy : 6661 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6661 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly Class 1418 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6661 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd: 5976 STACEY, Mr A & COPELAND Miss L Avonwharfe Hallelujah
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1419 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1420 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5950 BERGELIN Mr & Mrs D J Camusmor Dream Cum True
2nd: 4884 LE MESURIER Mrs J Scroggs Kirtle
3rd: 5975 ROGERS Miss P A Eusanit Take It Easy
Res:
VHC: Class 1421 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 4874 DEMPSTER Ms L Kisdon's Russian Hero Miatt Madilor
2nd: 5977 WESTWOOD, Mrs T & JOHNSON Miss J Can Ch Littleriver's Colonial Boy With Tollyhimmel
3rd: 5950 BERGELIN Mr & Mrs D J Camusmor Dream Cum True
Res:
VHC: Class 1422 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6660 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
2nd: 4876 FENNY Mr & Mrs P Leiborschy Yaara
3rd: 4875 DEMPSTER Ms L Madilor Magupati
Res:
VHC: Class 1423 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6665 THOMSON Miss S Aranys Etta Mit Sarscottah
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1424 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 4873 DEMPSTER Ms L Moricroft Moonshine Miatt Madilor
2nd: 5965 MACLEOD, Mrs C M & HUSSEY Mrs M R Camusmor Madjestic Vision
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1425 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 6659 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
2nd: 5974 ROGERS Miss P A Quoygard Sky
3rd:
Res:
VHC: | The Scottish Kennel Club
First foxhound class at show Date: 16th - 18th May 2008
Judge(s) | | Mrs P M Marston-Pollock | BD | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | RBD | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | BB | DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | RBB | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BOB | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | BP | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DANDELION (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | POST GRADUATE - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | 1st | DAZZLEBY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | OPEN - Dog or Bitch | Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | 1st | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | 2nd | DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | 3rd | DAZZLEBY DARESBURY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | National Dog Show 11-05-2008 Judge: Mr G I Johnston | |
Best Dog : 10273 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Res Best Dog : 10271 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
Best Bitch : 10270 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : 10272 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
Best Puppy : 10273 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 10273 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly Class 1729 JD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10273 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dick Dastardly
2nd: 10272 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Dandelion
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1730 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10271 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
2nd: 10274 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1731 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10270 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
| 9/3/2008 HOUND DAY AT CRUFTS there are 9 foxhounds entered under judge: Mrs E A MacDonald. BEST OF BREED AND BEST BITCH; DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM Mrs R Griffiths BOS, AND BEST DOG; DAZZLEBY DARESBURY Mrs R Griffiths RESERVE BEST DOG; HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN Miss M j Longman RESERVE BEST BITCH;CANEQUISS MUSIC OF DAZZLEBY Mrs R Griffiths
OPEN - Dog Entries: 3 Abs: 0 | | 1st | | DAZZLEBY DARESBURY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | | 2nd | | HARAMBEE MASCOT AT KILCAVAN (MISS M J LONGMAN) | | 3rd | | HARAMBEE MARLIN SHCM (MRS J NOLAN) | | | | POST GRADUATE - Bitch Entries: 3 Abs: 1 | | 1st | | DAZZLEBY DARING (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | | 2nd | | DAZZLEBY DAWDLE (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | | | | OPEN - Bitch Entries: 2 Abs: 0 | | 1st | | DAZZLEBY DAYDREAM (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | | 2nd | | AVONVALE GRAMMER (MISS P A SUTTON) | | | | GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch Entries: 1 Abs: 0 | | 1st | | CANEQUISS MUSIC OF DAZZLEBY (MRS R GRIFFITHS) | | | Darlington 2007 14-9-07 | Foxhound | What is happening to all the foxhounds, we will end up losing classes if people dont start turning up shame that we cant have more entered when we have classes put on for us . this year only 3 entered | Judge: Mr Martin Sanders | | Best Dog : 580 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Res Best Dog : 579 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
Best Bitch : 578 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 578 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring Class 177 JD/B NO ENTRIES Class 178 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 580 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
2nd: 579 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 179 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 578 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: | The Welsh Kennel Club AV Not Separately Classified (Hound) only foxhounds not entered | | Judge: Mr T Johnston | | Best Dog : 2965 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
Res Best Dog : 2966 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Best Bitch : 2964 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2965 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury Class 591 JD/B NO ENTRIES Class 592 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2965 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
2nd: 2966 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
3rd: 2967 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin
Res:
VHC: Class 593 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2964 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: | Houndshow 2007 | Foxhound | This years Hound show showed a poor number for enterys. seeing only four entered. Mrs E Bothwell best of breed was Dazzleby DayDream. | Judge: Mrs E Bothwell | | Best Dog : Not Awarded
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 1423 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1423 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream | Windsor 2007 | Foxhound | This year seen the Largest entery for foxhounds for a class since Crufts and the Hound show 2006. Numbers are slowly increasing. and it is nice to see new hounds and handlers in the ring. Nine were entered and all turned up. It was a long day for all who went and was'nt made any easyer by the fact we were on the last day and the ground was soooo muddy. | Judge: Miss J Dove | |
Best Dog : 8011 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Res Best Dog : 8009 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
Best Bitch : 8007 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
Res Best Bitch : 8008 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
Best Puppy : 8006 CLARK Miss T & Miss M Canequiss Linnet
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8007 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream Class 1561 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8005 CLARK Miss T & Miss M Canequiss Mercury
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1562 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8012 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1563 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8011 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
2nd: 8009 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daresbury
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1564 VD/B NO ENTRIES Class 1565 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8006 CLARK Miss T & Miss M Canequiss Linnet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 1566 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8008 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daring
2nd: 8010 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Canequiss Music Of Dazzleby
3rd: 8013 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Mayfly
Res:
VHC: Class 1567 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8007 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Dazzleby Daydream
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
| Richmond 2007 | Foxhound | | Judge: Mrs Diane Cook (Tedandi) | |
Best Dog : 750 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
Res Best Dog : 752 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin
Best Bitch : 753 SUTTON Miss P A Avonvale Grammer
Res Best Bitch : 751 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Mayfly
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 753 SUTTON Miss P A Avonvale Grammer Class 209 JD/B NO ENTRIES Class 210 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 751 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Mayfly
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 211 OD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 750 LONGMAN Miss M J Harambee Mascot At Kilcavan
2nd: 752 NOLAN Mrs J Harambee Marlin
3rd:
Res:
VHC: Class 212 SpWD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 753 SUTTON Miss P A Avonvale Grammer
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
| |